Compare Returns for TJX and MSFT
Oct-31-2006 to Oct-23-2026
TJXMSFT
Start Price$5.56$20.11
End Price$145.06$524.51
Number Monthly Prices241241
Min DateJan-30-2009Feb-27-2009
Min Price$3.84$11.80
Max DateFeb-27-2026Jul-31-2025
Max Price$160.63$528.25
Total Return2,509.42%2,508.02%
Annualized Return17.71%17.71%
Current Value of $1,000 Purchase$26,094$26,080
Number Returns28,92028,920
Average Return375.31%540.96%
Minimum Return-46.19%-54.86%
Maximum Return4,088.30%4,376.56%
Number Profitable Returns28,02827,183
Percent Profitable Returns96.92%93.99%
Number Unprofitable Returns8921,737
Percent Unprofitable Returns3.08%6.01%
Profitable to Unprofitable Returns Ratio31.4215.65
Stock Return Calculator: Compare Returns for Two Stocks