Compare Performance of ARK Innovation ETF (ARKK) with SPDR S&P 500 ETF Trust (SPY)

Compare Returns for ARKK and SPY
ARKKSPY
Start DateJan-30-2015Jan-30-2015
Start Price$18.31$169.04
End DateApr-24-2024Apr-24-2024
End Price$43.90$505.41
Number Monthly Prices112112
Min DateJan-29-2016Sep-30-2015
Min Price$15.48$164.76
Max DateJan-29-2021Mar-28-2024
Max Price$135.55$523.07
Total Return139.82%198.99%
Annualized Return9.83%12.45%
Current Value of $1,000 Purchase$2,398$2,990
Number Returns6,2166,216
Average Return98.61%53.03%
Minimum Return-77.14%-23.93%
Maximum Return775.77%217.48%
Number Profitable Returns4,7615,818
Percent Profitable Returns76.59%93.60%
Number Unprofitable Returns1,455398
Percent Unprofitable Returns23.41%6.40%
Profitable to Unprofitable Returns Ratio3.2714.62
All data are from Alpha Vantage as of today. Stock Dividend, Valuation, Price and Financial Data for Investors - Compare Two Stocks




Compare Performance of Two Stocks Summary

See Stock Return Calculator: Compare Returns for Two Stocks.